FreeMovieOnline.Website
drama Family Movie

Free Movie The Song of Cotton Subtitle English 2016

Free Movie The Song of Cotton Subtitle English 2016 Synopsis :

Free Movie The Song of Cotton Subtitle English 2016 The story of the family for the elderly suffering from Alzheimer’s get a nanny to take care of his daily life, but the old man is often the nanny as his wife has died, the story after twists and turns. How to pay attention to the current social concern of the pension problem, thought-provoking.

Free Movie The Song of Cotton Subtitle English 2016 Information :

Director : Zhu member into
Screenplay : Zhu member into / Wu Bo
Starring : Yan Yan propionate / Wang Deshun / Alicia / Wang Qing / Li Naiwen
type: Drama
Producer countries / regions: Mainland China
Language: Mandarin
Release date : 2016-11-04 (Chinese mainland) / 2016-06-12 (Shanghai international film Festival)
Running time: 90 minutes
Also known as: pension plan / at The Song of Cotton

Free Movie The Song of Cotton Subtitle English 2016 Plot :

Sheng Qin (Ai Liya ornaments), the father of Mr. Sheng (Wang Deshun ornaments) suffering from Alzheimer’s disease, deteriorating, the ultimate life can not take care of themselves. In order to take care of his father’s diet, Sheng Qin hired a cotton (Yan Cyan decorated) nanny. Mr. Sheng’s memory, although the daily reduction, but only obsessed with the wife of many years has passed away, just took the cotton did not take long, they are often mistaken for a wife, Mr. Sheng, stir up a lot of trouble, cotton man Character has also been Shengqin questioned. Over time, cotton and Mr. Sheng established a special trust, may at this juncture, the cotton actually pregnant, collapse of the Sheng Qin pregnant cotton baby is his own brother, so in the Secretly launched an investigation, also involved in this hidden for many years the secret of cotton
“The Song of Cotton” based on the America’s National Book Award and the PEN/Hemingway Award winner China-born author Ha Jin’s novel “A Pension Plan”. The young woman Mianhua (“Cotton”) gets a job that she has no past experience of: a full-time caretaker. Her client is an old stubborn boxer who suffers from Alzheimer’s disease with a son (with his later wife) living overseas taking no care of him, and a daughter with his ex-wife who hires Mianhua. Yet the daughter distrusts and despises all nannies for “knows only lying, abusing, and taking advantages”; so is her attitude towards Mianhua. Under the same roof, however, the old man and Mianhua start to develop a trusty and warm relationship over time where he even starts to mistake Mianhua as his ex-wife whom he owed a love debt to. All of a sudden, Mianhua finds out that she got pregnant.
Hope you enjoyed Watch Free Movie The Song of Cotton Subtitle English 2016 on www.freemovieonline.website
Free Movie The Song of Cotton Subtitle English 2016 on www.freemovieonline.website hope bring you a satisfaction and please send a feedback and tell everybody this Free Movie The Song of Cotton Subtitle English 2016

The Song of Cotton 2016 English Subtitle





Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Secured By miniOrange