Watch Circle: Two Connected Worlds (2017) English Sub (Episode 1-12 End)

Circle: Two Connected Worlds (2017) Synopsis :

When You Watch Circle: Two Connected Worlds (2017) English Sub, You’ll Find The Story will draw the future society that was built on the basis of the master pole played by aliens in 2017 and the technology learned from the alien in 2037. The drama will experiment with a new format, and plans to unfold in two parts: The first takes place in 2017, while the second will jump ahead to 2037. The series is set in a society where people believe that humans must control and restrict their emotions. Humans attempt to take advantage of the aliens who arrive on Earth, and the ensuing plot involves stories of alliance, resistance, and love.

Watch Circle: Two Connected Worlds (2017) Information :

Other name: Circle,相連的兩個世界
Category: Korea Drama 2017
Genre(s): Sci-fi, Mystery
Release: May 22, 2017 Runtime: Mondays & Tuesdays 23:00
Episode(s): 10 Status: Ep01 Country: Korea
Cast: Yeo Jin Goo, Jung Ji Hoon, Kim Kang Woo, Gong Seung Yun

Circle: Two Connected Worlds (2017) Plot :

Taking place in both the present year 2017 and in the year 2037, when people believe that their future depends on humans controlling and regulating their emotions, this drama is a sci-fi mystery. When alien visitors arrive on Earth, humans learn new skills from them and take advantage of them; what ensues is a story of alliance, resistance, and love.
Each episode will contain two shorter stories, the first part set in 2017 and called “Beta Project,” with the second set in 2037 and called “Grand New World.” Mydramalist

Watch Circle: Two Connected Worlds (2017) Korean Drama Online Episode 1